English हिन्दी
Connect with us

Election 2022

UP Elections 2022: Constituency wise live result updating

UP Elections 2022: Constituency wise live result updating

Published

on

UP Elections Result 2022

AGRA CANTT: Dr. G S Dharmesh has won from BJP

AGRA NORTH: Purushottam Khandelwal has won from BJP

AGRA SOUTH: Yogendra Upadhyaya has won from BJP

AJAGARA: Tribhuwan Ram has won from BJP

AKBARPUR: Ram Achal Rajbhar has won from Samajwadi Party

AKBARPUR-RANIYA: Pratibha Shukl has won from BJP

ALAPUR: Trbhuwan Dutt has won from BJP

ALIGANJ: Rameshwar Singh Yadav has won from Samajwadi Party

ALIGARH: Mukta Raja has won from BJP

ALLAHABAD NORTH: Harshvardhan Bajpai has won from BJP

ALLAHABAD SOUTH: Nand Gopal Gupta Nandi has won from BJP

ALLAHABAD WEST: Sidharthnath Singh has won from BJP

Read Also: Uttar Pradesh election results 2022: BJP hopes for big win in UP, close to half-way mark

AMANPUR: Hariom has won from BJP

AMETHI: Maharaji Prajapati has won from SP

AMRITPUR: Sushil Kumar Shakya has won from BJP

AMROHA: Mehboob Ali has won from SP

ANUPSHAHR: Sanjay Kumar Sharma has won from BJP

AONLA: Dharmpal Singh has won from BJP

ARYA NAGAR: Amitabh Bajpai has won from SP

ASMOLI: Pinki Singh has won from SP

ATRAULI: Sandeep Kumar Singh has won from BJP

ATRAULIYA: Dr. Sangram has won from SP

AURAI: Dinanath Bhashkar has won from BJP

Read Also: Assembly Elections Result 2022: Samajwadi Party puts allegations on ECI for tampering of EVMs, Tweeple respond with hilarious memes

AURAIYA: Gudiya Katheriya has won from BJP

AYAH SHAH: Vikas Gupta has won from BJP

AYODHYA: Ved Prakash has won from BJP

AZAMGARH: Durga Prasad Yadav has won from SP

BABAGANJ: Vinod Kumar has won from Jansatta Dal Loktantrik

BABERU: Vishambhar Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party

BABINA: Rajeev Singh Parichha has won from BJP

BACHHRAWAN: Shyam Sunder has won from (SP) and Lajwanti Kuril (BSP)

BADAUN: Mahesh Chandra Gupta has won from BJP

BAGHPAT: Yogesh Dhama has won from BJP

BAH: Rani Pakshalika Singh has won from BJP

BAHERI: Ataur Rehman has won SP

BAHRAICH: Anupma Jaiswal has won from BJP

BAIRIA: Jai Prakash Anchal has won SP

BAKSHI KAA TALAB: Yogesh Shukla has won BJP

BALAMAU: Rampal Verma has won BJP

BALDEV: Puran Prakash has won BJP

BALHA: Saroj Sonkar has won BJP

BALLIA NAGAR: Daya Shankar Singh has won BJP

BALRAMPUR: Paltoo Ram has won from BJP

BANDA: BJP’s Prakash Dwivedi has won by 15,702 votes from Manjula Singh of the Samajwadi Party.

BANGERMAU: Shrikant Katiyar has won from BJP

BANSDIH: Ketakee Singh has won from BJP

BANSGAON: Dr.Vimlesh Paswan has won from BJP

BANSI: Jai Pratap Singh has won from BJP

BARA: Vachaspati has won from BJP ally Apna Dal (Soneylal)

BARABANKI: Dharmraj Singh Yadav has won SP

BARAULI: Thakur Jaiveer Singh has won from BJP

BARAUT: Krishan Pal Malik has won BJP

BAREILLY: Dr.Arun Kumar has won from BJP

BAREILLY CANTT: Sanjeev Agarwal has won from BJP

BARHAJ: Deepak Kumar Mishr has won from BJP

BARHAPUR: Kunwar Sushant Singh has won from BJP

BARKHERA: Pravaktanand (BJP) has won by 81,838 votes from SP’s Hemraj Verma

BASTI SADAR: Dayaram Chaudhary has won from BJP

BEHAT: Umar Ali Khan has won from SP

BELTHARA ROAD: Hansu Ram has won from Suheldev Bharatiya Samaj Party

BHADOHI: Zahid has won from SP

BHAGWANTNAGAR: Ashutosh Shukla has won from BJP

BHARTHANA: Raghvendra Kumar Singh has won from SP

BHATPAR RANI: Sabhakunwar has won from BJP

BHINGA: Indrani Devi has won from SP

BHOGNIPUR: Rakesh Pal Singh has won from BJP

BHOJIPURA: Shazil Islam Ansari has won from SP

BHOJPUR: Nagendra Singh Rathour has won from BJP

BHONGAON: Ram Naresh Agnihotri has won from BJP

BIDHUNA: Rekha Verma has won from SP

BIJNOR: Suchi has won from BJP

BIKAPUR: Amit Singh Chauhan has won from BJP

BILARI: Mohammad Faheem Irfan has won from SP

BILASPUR: Baldev Singh Aulakh has won from BJP

BILGRAM-MALLANWAN: Ashish Kumar Singh ‘Ashu’ has won from BJP

BILHAUR: Mohit Sonkar has won from BJP

BILSI: Harish Chandra has won from BJP

BINDKI: Jay Kumar Singh Jaiki has won from Apna Dal

BISALPUR: Vivek Kumar Verma has won from BJP

BISAULI: Ashutosh Maurya has won from SP

BISWAN: Nirmal Verma has won from BJP

BITHARI CHAINPUR: Dr.Raghavendra Sharma has won from BJP

BITHOOR: Abhijeet Singh has won from BJP

BUDHANA: Rajpal Singh Baliyan of Rashtriya Lok Dal has won

BULANDSHAHR: Pradeep Kumar Chaudhary has won from BJP

CAIMPIYARGANJ: Fateh Bahadur has won from BJP

CHAIL: Pooja Pal has won from SP

CHAKIA: Kailash has won from BJP

CHAMRAUA: Naseer Ahmad Khan has won from SP

CHANDAUSI: Gulab Debi has won from BJP

CHANDPUR: SwamiOmvesh has won from SP

CHARKHARI: Brijbhushan Rajput has won from (BJP)

CHARTHAWAL: Pankaj Kumar Malik has won SP

CHAURI-CHAURA: Sarvan Kumar Nishad has won from BJP

CHHANBEY: Rahul Prakash Kol has won from BJP

CHHAPRAULI: Ajay Kumar has won from RLD

CHHARRA: Ravendra Pal Singh has won from BJP

CHHATA: Laxmi Narayan has won from BJP

CHHIBRAMAU: Archana Pandey has won from BJP

CHILLUPAR: Rajesh Tripathi (BJP), Soniya Shukla (CONG), Vinay Shankar (SP) and Rajendra Sehi (BSP)

CHITRAKOOT: Anil Kumar Anil Pradhan has won from SP

CHUNAR: Anurag Singh has won from BJP

COLONELGANJ: Ajay has won from BJP

DADRAUL: Manvendra Singh has won from BJP

DADRI: Tejpal Singh Nagar has won from BJP

DARIYABAD: Satish Chandra Sharma has won from BJP

DATAGANJ: Rajeev Singh Urf Babbu Bhaiya has won from BJP

DEBAI: Chandrapal Singh of BJP has won by 128,214 votes from SP’s Harish Kumar

DEOBAND: Brijesh (BJP) has won by 6967 votes from Kartikey Rana of SP

DEORIA: Shalabh Mani Tripathi has won from BJP

DHAMPUR: Ashok Kumar Rana has won from BJP

DHANAURA: Rajeev Kumar has won from (BJP)

DHANGHATA: Ganesh Chandra has won from BJP

DHAULANA: Dharmesh Singh Tomar has won from BJP

DHAURAHRA: Vinod Shankar has won from BJP

DIBIYAPUR: Pradeep Kumar Yadav has won from SP

DIDARGANJ: Kamalkant has won from SP

DOMARIYAGANJ: Saiyada Khatoon has won from SP

DUDDHI: Ramdular has won from BJP

ETAH: Vipin Kumar David has won from BJP

ETAWAH: Sarita has won from BJP

ETMADPUR: Dr. Dharmpal Singh has won from BJP

FARIDPUR: Prof.Shyam Bihari Lal has won from BJP

FARRUKHABAD: Major Sunil Dutt Dwivedi has won from BJP

FATEHABAD: Chhotey Lal Verma has won from BJP

FATEHPUR: Vikram Singh has won from BJP

FATEHPUR SIKRI: Babulal has won from BJP

FAZILNAGAR: Surendra Kumar Khushwaha has won from BJP

FIROZABAD: Manish Asija has won from BJP

GAINSARI: Dr.Shiv Pratap Yadav has won from SP

GANGOH: BJP’s Kirat Singh has won by 23,192 votes from SP’s Inder Saini

GARAUTHA: Jawahar Lal Rajput has won from BJP

GARHMUKTESHWAR: Harendra Singh has won from BJP

GAURA: Prabhat Kumar Verma has won from BJP

GAURIGANJ: Chandra Prakash Mishra Matiyari has won from BJP

GHATAMPUR: Saroj has won from Apna Dal

GHAZIABAD: Atul Garg has won from BJP

GHAZIPUR: Dr. Sangeeta Balwant has won from BJP

GHORAWAL: Dr.Anil Kumar Maurya has won from BJP

GHOSI: Dara Singh Chauhan has won from SP

GOLA GOKRANNATH: Arvind Giri has won from BJP

GONDA: Prateek Bhushan Singh has won from BJP

GOPALPUR: Nafees Ahmad has won from SP

GOPAMAU: Shyam Prakash has won from BJP

GORAKHPUR RURAL: Bipin Singh has won from BJP

GORAKHPUR URBAN: Adityanath has won from BJP

GOSHAINGANJ: Abhay Singh has won from SP

GOVERDHAN: Meghsyam has won from BJP

GOVINDNAGAR: Surendra Maithani has won from BJP

GUNNAUR: Ramkhiladi Singh has won from SP

GYANPUR: Vipul Dubey NISHAD has won from Nirbal Indian Shoshit Hamara Aam Dal

HAIDERGARH: Dinesh Rawat has won from BJP

HAMIRPUR: Dr.Manoj Kumar has won from BJP

HANDIA: Hakim Lal Bind has won from SP

HAPUR: Vijaypal (Aadht) has won from BJP

HARCHANDPUR: Rahul Rajpoot has won from SP

HARDOI: Nitin Agarwal (BJP), Ashish Singh Somvanshi (CONG), Anil Verma (SP) and Shobhit Pathak (BSP)

HARGAON: Suresh Bharti has won from BJP

HARRAIYA: Ajay Singh has won from BJP

HASANPUR: Mahendra has won from BJP

Read Also: Manipur Assembly Elections 2022: N Biren Singh, Okram Ibobi Singh, key candidates here

HASTINAPUR: Dinesh has won from BJP

HATA: Mohan has won from BJP

HATHRAS: Anjula Singh Mahaur has won from BJP

HUSAINGANJ: Usha Maurya has won from SP

IGLAS: Rajkumar Sahyogi has won from BJP

ISAULI: Mohd Tahir Khan has won from SP

ITAWA: Mata Prasad Pandey has won from SP

JAGDISHPUR: Suresh Kumar has won from BJP

JAHANABAD: Rajendra Singh Patel has won from BJP

JAKHANIAN: Bedi has won from SBSP

JALALABAD: Hari Prakash Verma has won from BJP

JALALPUR: Rakesh Pandey has won from SP

JALESAR: Sanjeev Kumar has won from BJP

JANGIPUR: Ram Naresh Kushwaha has won from BJP

JASRANA: Sachin Yadav has won from SP

JASWANTNAGAR: Shivpal Singh Yadav has won from SP

JAUNPUR: Mohd.Arshad Khan has won from SP

JEWAR: Dhirendra Singh (BJP) has won by a margin of 56315 from Avtar Singh Bhadana of Rashtrya Lok Dal

JHANSI NAGAR: Ravi Sharma has won from BJP

KADIPUR: Rajesh Kumar Gautam has won from BJP

KAIMGANJ: Dr.Surabhi has won from Apna Dal (Soneylal)

KAIRANA: Nahid Hasan Apna Dal (Soneylal)

KAISERGANJ: Anand Kumar has won from SP

KALPI: Vinod Chaturvedi has won from SP

KALYANPUR: Neelima Katiyar has won from BJP

KANNAUJ: Asim Arun has won from BJP

KANPUR CANTT: Mohammad Hasan has won SP

KANTH: Kamal Akhtar has won from SP

KAPILVASTU: Shyamdhani Rahi has won from BJP

KAPTANGANJ: Kavindra Chaudhary has won from SP

KARACHHANA: Piyush Ranjan Nishad has won BJP

KARHAL: Akhilesh Yadav has won from SP

KASGANJ: Devendra Singh has won from BJP

KASTA: Saurabh Singh has won from BJP

KATEHARI: Lalji Verma has won from SP

KATRA: Veer Vikram Singh has won from BJP

KATRA BAZAR: Bawan Singh has won from BJP

KERAKAT: Tufani Saroj has won from SP

KHADDA: Viveka Nand Pandey has won from NISHAD party

KHAGA: Krishna Paswan has won from BJP

KHAIR: Anoop Singh Urf Anoop Pradhan Valmeeki has won from BJP

KHAJANI: Shriram Chauhan has won from BJP

KHALILABAD: Ankur Tiwari has won from BJP

KHATAULI: Vikram Singh has won from BJP

KHERAGARH: Bhagwan Singh Kushwaha has won from BJP

KHURJA: Minakshi Singh has won from BJP

KIDWAI NAGAR: Mahesh Kumar Trivedi has won from BJP

KISHNI: Eng.Brajesh Katheriya has won from SP

KITHORE: Shahid Manzoor has won from SP

KOIL: Anil Parashar has won from BJP

KORAON: Raj Mani has won from BJP

KUNDA: Raghuraj Pratap Singh Raja Bhaiyya has won from Jansatta Dal Loktantrik

KUNDARKI: Zia Ur Rehman has won from SP

KURSI: Sakendra Pratap has won from BJP

KUSHINAGAR: P.N. Pathak has won from BJP

LAHARPUR: Anil Kumar Verma has won from SP

LAKHIMPUR: Yogesh Verma has won from BJP

LALGANJ: Bechai has won from SP

LALITPUR: Ramratan Kushwaha (BJP) has won by 107215 votes from Chandra Bhusan Singh Bundela (Guddu Raja)

LAMBHUA: Sitaram Verma has won from BJP

LONI: Nandkishor from BJP has won

LUCKNOW CANTT: Brajesh Pathak (BJP) won

LUCKNOW CENTRAL: Ravidas Mehrotra won from SP

LUCKNOW EAST: Ashutosh Tandon ‘Gopal Ji’ has won from (BJP)

LUCKNOW NORTH: Dr. Neeraj Bora has won from BJP

LUCKNOW WEST: Armaan Khan won from SP

MACHHLISHAHR: Dr. Ragini has won from SP

MADHAUGARH: Mool Chandra Singh has won from BJP

MADHUBAN: Ram Bilash Chauhan has won from BJP

MAHADEWA: Dudhram won from SBSP

MAHARAJGANJ: Jay Mangal won from BJP

MAHARAJPUR: Satish Mahana has won from BJP

MAHASI: Sureshwar Singh has won from BJP

MAHMOODABAD: Asha Maurya has won from BJP

MAHOBA: Rakesh Kumar Goswami has won from BJP

MAHOLI: Shashank Trivedi has won from BJP

MAINPURI: Jayveer Singh has won from BJP

MAJHAWAN: Dr.Vinod Kumar Bind has won from NISHAD party

MALHANI: Lucky Yadav has won from SP

MALIHABAD: Jai Devi has won from BJP

MANIKPUR: Avinash Chandra Dwivedi won from ADS

MANJHANPUR: Indrajeet Saroj won from SP
MANKAPUR: Ramapati Shastri (BJP), Santosh (CONG), Ramesh Chandra (SP) and Shyam Narayan (BSP)
MANT: Rajesh Chaudhary (BJP), Suman Chaudhary (CONG), Dr.Sanjay Lathar (SP) Shyam Sundar Sharma (BSP)
MARHARA: Virendra Singh Lodhi (BJP), Tara Rajput (CONG), Amit Gaurav (SP) and Yogesh Kumar (BSP)
MARIHAN: Rama Shankar Singh (BJP), Gita Devi Kol (CONG), Ravindra Bahadur Singh (SP) and Narendra Singh Kusawaha (BSP)
MARIYAHU: Dr.R.K.Patel (ADS), Meera Pandey (CONG), Sushma Patel (SP) and Anand Dubey (BSP)
MATERA: Arun Veer Singh (BJP), Ali Akbar (CONG), Mariya (SP) and Aqib Ulla Khan (BSP)

Read Also: Uttarakhand Assembly Election Result 2022: Constituency wise live result updating
MATHURA: Shrikant Sharma (BJP), Pradeep Mathur (CONG), Davendra Agrawal SP S.K.Sharma (BSP)
MAU: Ashok Kumar Singh (BJP), Madhavendra Bahadur Singh (CONG), Abbas Ansari (SBSP) and Bhim (BSP)
MAURANIPUR: Rashmi Arya (ADS) Bhagwandas (CONG), Tilak Chandra Ahirwar (SP) and Rohit Ratan (BSP)
MEERAPUR: Prashant Chaudhary (BJP), Jamil Ahmad (CONG) Chandan Chauhan (RLD) Mo.Salim (BSP)
MEERGANJ: Dr.D.C.Verma BJP Mu.Iliyas (CONG) Sultan Beg (SP) Kunwar Bhanu Pratap Singh Kunwar Pratap (BSP)
MEERUT: Kamal Dutt BJP Ranjan Sharma (CONG) Rafiq Ansari SP Dilshad BSP
MEERUT CANTT. Amit Agarwal BJP Avnish Kajla CONG Manisha Ahlawat SBSP Amit Sharma BSP
MEERUT SOUTH Dr.Somendra Singh Tomar BJP Nafees CONG Mohd Adil SP Dilshad Ali BSP
MEHNAGAR Manjoo Saroj BJP Nirmala Bharti CONG Puja SP Pankaj Kumar BSP
MEHNAUN Vinay Kumar BJP Qutubuddin Khan Diamond CONG Nandita Shukla SP Shiv Kumar BSP
MEHRONI Manohar Lal BJP Brijlal Khabri CONG Ram Vilas SP Kiran Ramesh Khatik BSP
MEJA Neelam Karvariya BJP Shalini Dwivedi CONG Sandeep Singh SP Sarvesh Chandra Tiwari BSP
MENHDAWAL Anil Kumar Tripathi ADS Rafiqua Khatoon CONG Jay Chand SP Muhammad Tabish Khan BSP
MILAK Rajbala Singh BJP Kumar Ekavya CONG Vijay Singh SP Surendra Singh Sagar BSP
MILKIPUR Baba Gorakhnath BJP Brijesh Kumar CONG Awadhesh Prasad SP Mira Devi BSP
MIRZAPUR Ratnakar Mishra BJP Bhagwan Dutt Pathak Alias Rajan Pathak CONG Kailash Chaursia SP Rajesh Kumar Pandey BSP
MISRIKH Ramkrishna Bhargava BJP Subhash Rajvanshi CONG Manoj Kumar Rajvanshi SBSP Shyam Kishor BSP
MODI NAGAR Dr.Manju Shiwach BJP Neeraj Kumari CONG Sudesh Sharma RLD Dr. Poonam Garg BSP
MOHAMMADABAD Alka Rai BJP Dr.Arvind Kishor Rai CONG Suhaib Alias Ansari SP Madhvendra Rai BSP
MOHAMMDI Lokendra Pratap Singh BJP Reetu Singh CONG Daud Ahmad SP Shakeel Ahmad Siddiqui BSP
MOHAN Brajesh Kumar BJP Madhu Verma Alias Madhu Rawat CONG Dr.Anchal SP Sewak Lal Rawat BSP
MOHANLALGANJ Amresh Kumar BJP Mamta Choudhary CONG Sushlia Saroj SP Devendra Kumar BSP
MORADABAD NAGAR Ritesh Kumar Gupta BJP Rizwan Qureshi CONG Mohd Yusuf Ansari SP Irshad Hussain BSP
MORADABAD RURAL K K Misra BJP Haji Ikram Qureshi CONG Mohd Nasir SP Akeel Choudhary BSP
MUBARAKPUR Arvind Jaiwal BJP Parveen Bano CONG Akhilesh SP Abdussalam BSP
MUGHALSARAI Ramesh Jaiswal BJP Chhabbu CONG Chandra Shekhar Yadav SP Irshad Ahamad BSP
MUHAMMADABAD-GOHNA Poonam Saroj BJP Banvari Ram CONG Rajendra Kumar SP Dharm Singh Gautam BSP
MUNGRA BADSHAHPUR Ajay Shankar Dubey BJP Pramod Kumar Singh CONG Pankaj SP Dinesh Kumar Shukla BSP
MURADNAGAR Ajit Pal Tyagi BJP Vijendra Yadav CONG Surendra Kumar Munni RLD Ayyuv Khan BSP
MUZAFFAR NAGAR Kapil Dev Agarwal BJP Subhodh Sharma CONG Saurabh RLD Puspankar Deepak BSP
NAGINA Dr Yashwant Singh BJP Shrimati Henreita CONG Manoj Kumar Paras SP Brajpal BSP
NAJIBABAD Raja Bharatendra Singh BJP Mohd Saleem Ansari CONG Tasleem Ahmad SP Shahnawaz Alam BSP
NAKUR Mukesh Choudhary BJP Randheer Singh CONG Dr.Dharam Singh Saini SP Sahil Khan BSP
NANPARA Ram Niwas Verma ADS Dr.A.M. Siddiqui CONG Madhuri Verma SP Hakikat Ali BSP
NARAINI Ommani Varma BJP Pawan Devi CONG Kiran Verma SP Gayacharan Dinkar BSP
NAUGAWAN SADAT Devender Nagpal BJP Rekha Rani CONG Samarpal Singh SP Shadab Khan BSP
NAUTANWA Rishi NISHAD Sada Mohan CONG Kunwar Kaushal Singh SP Aman Mani Tripathi BSP
NAWABGANJ Dr. M.P. Arya BJP Usha Devi Gangwar CONG Bhagwat Saran Gangwar SP Yusuf Khan BSP
NEHTAUR Omkumar BJP Meenakshi CONG Munshiram RLD Priya Singh BSP
NIGHASAN Shashank Verma BJP Atal Kumar Shukla CONG R S Kushwaha SP R A Usmani BSP
NIZAMABAD Manoj BJP Anil Kumar Yadav CONG Alam Badi SP Piyush Kumar Singh BSP
NOIDA: Pankaj Singh (BJP)-wins, Pankhuri Pathak CONG Sunil Choudhary SP Kripa Ram Sharma BSP
NOORPUR Chandraprakash Singh BJP Bala CONG Ram Avatar Singh SP Jiyauddin BSP
OBRA Sanjeev Kumar BJP Ramraj CONG Arvind Kumar SP Subhash Kumar BSP
ORAI Gauri Shankar BJP Urmila Devi Sonkar Khabri CONG Dayashankar Verma SP Satyendra Pratap BSP
PADRAUNA Manish Kumar Urf Mantu BJP Md Jahiruddin CONG Vikrama Yadav SP Pawan Kumar Upadhyay BSP
PALIA Harvinder Kumar Sahni Alias Romi Sahni BJP Rishal Ahamad CONG Pritinder Singh Kakku SP Dr.Jakir Husain BSP
PANIYRA Gyanendra Singh BJP Shardendu Kumar Pandey CONG Krishnabhan SP Omprakash Chaurasia BSP
PATHARDEVA Surya Pratap Shahi BJP Ambar Jahan CONG Brahmashankar Tripathi SP Parvej Alam BSP
PATIYALI Mamtesh Shakya BJP Mohd.Imran Ali CONG Nadira Sultan SP Neeraj Kishore Mishra BSP
PATTI Rajendra Pratap Singh Urf Moti BJP Sunita CONG Ram Singh SP Fulchandra BSP
PAYAGPUR Subhash Tripathi BJP Rana Shivam Singh CONG Mukesh Srivastava SP Geeta BSP
PHAPHAMAU Guru Prasad Maurya BJP Durgesh Pandey CONG Ansar Ahmad SP Om Prakash BSP
PHARENDA Brirang Bahadur Singh BJP Virendra Chaudhary CONG Shankhlal SP Ishoo Chaurasiya BSP
PHEPHANA Upendra Tiwari BJP Jainendra CONG Sangram Singh SP Kamal Dev BSP
PHOOLPUR-PAWAI Ram Surat BJP Mo Shahid CONG Ramakant SP Shakeel Ahmad BSP
PHULPUR Praveen Patel BJP Siddhanath Maurya CONG Mohd. Mujataba Siddiqui SP Ram Taulan Yadav BSP
PILIBHIT: Sanjay Singh Gangwar of BJP has won by a margin of 6970 from Samajwadi Party’s Shailendra Singh Gangwar

PINDRA Awadhesh Kumar Singh BJP Ajay CONG SP Babulal BSP
PIPRAICH Mahendra Pal Singh BJP Suman Chauhan CONG Amrendra Nishad SP Deepak Kumar Agarwal BSP
POWAYAN Chetram BJP Anuj Kumri CONG Upendra Pal Singh SP Udayveer Singh BSP
PRATAPGARH Rajendra Kumar BJP Sanjay Tiwari CONG Vijama Yadav SP Ghanshyam Pandey BSP
PRATAAPUR Rakesh Dhar Tripathi ADS Sanjay Tiwari CONG Vijama Yadav SP Ghanshyam Pandey BSP
PURANPUR Baburam BJP Ishwar Dayal Paswan CONG Arti SP Ashok Kumar Raja BSP
PURQAZI Pramod Utwal BJP Deepak Kumar CONG Anil Kumar RLD Surendra Pal Singh BSP
PURWA Anil Kumar Singh BJP Uroosa Imran Rana CONG Uday Raj SP Vinod Kumar BSP
RAE BARELI Aditi Singh BJP Dr.Manish Chauhan CONG Ram Pratap Yadav SP Mo.Ashraf BSP
RAM NAGAR Sharad Kumar Awasthi BJP Gyanesh Shukla CONG Fareed Mahfooz Kidwai SP Ram Kishor BSP
RAMKOLA Vinay Prakash BJP Shambhu Chaudhry CONG Purnmasi Dehati SBSP Vijay Kumar BSP
RAMPUR Akash Saxena (Honey) BJP Nawab Kazim Ali Khan CONG Mohammad Azam Khan SP Sadaqat Hussain BSP
RAMPUR KARKHANA Surendra Chaurasia BJP Shahla Ahrari CONG Fasiha Manzar Ghazala Lari SP Pushpa Shahi BSP
RAMPUR KHAS Nagesh Pratap Singh Urf Chhote Sarkar BJP Aradhana Mishra,Moha CONG SP Bankelal Patel BSP
RAMPUR MANIHARAN Devevder Kumar Nim BJP Ompal Singh CONG Vivek Kant RLD Ravindra Kumar BSP
RANIGANJ Abhay Kumar Alias Dhiraj Ojha BJP Abdul Wahid CONG Rakesh Kumar Verma Alias Dr. R.K.Verma SP Ajay Yadav BSP
RASARA Babban BJP Raj Urf Omlata Raj CONG Mahendra SBSP Umashankar Singh BSP
RASULABAD Poonam Sankhwar BJP Manorama CONG Kamlesh Chandra Diwakar SP Sima Singh BSP
RATH Manisha BJP Kamlesh Kumar Verma CONG Chansrawati Verma SP Prasanna Bhushan BSP
ROBERTSGANJ Bhupesh Chaubey BJP Kamlesh Kumar CONG Avinash Kushwaha SP Avinash Shukla BSP
ROHANIYA Abhay Patel ADS Rajeshwar Singh Patel CONG SP Arun Singh Patel BSP
RUDAULI Ram Chandra Yadav BJP Dayanand Shukla CONG Anand Sen SP Abbas Ali Zaidi Alias Rushdi BSP
RUDHAULI Saneeta Devi Urf Sangeeta Pratap Jaiwal BJP Basant Chaudhary CONG Rajendra Prasad Chaudhary SP Ashok Kumar BSP
RUDRAPUR Jai Prakash Nishad BJP Akhilesh Pratap Singh CONG Rambhual Nishad SP Suresh Tiwari BSP
SADABAD Ramveer Upadhyay BJP Mathura Prasad CONG Pradeep Kumar Singh RLD Dr Avin Sharma BSP
SADAR Raj Prasad Upadhyay BJP Abhishek Singh Rana CONG Arun Verma SP Om Prakash Singh(O.P.Singh) BSP
SAFIPUR Bamba Lal BJP Shankar Lal Gautam CONG Sudhir Kumar SP Rajendra Kumar BSP
SAGRI Bandana Singh BJP Rana Khatoon CONG Hriday Narayan Singh Patel SP Shankar Yadav BSP
SAHAJANWA Pradeep Shukla BJP Manoj Yadav CONG Yashpal Singh Rawat SP Sudhir Singh BSP
SAHARANPUR Jagpal Singh BJP Sandeep Kumar CONG Ashu Malik SP Ajab Singh BSP
SAHARANPUR NAGAR Rajeev Gumber BJP Sukhwinder Kaur CONG Sanjay Garg SP Manish BSP
SAHASWAN Dhirendra Kumar Bharawaj BJP Rajveer Singh CONG Brajesh Yadav SP Musarrat Ali BSP
SAHIBABAD Sunil Kumar Sharma BJP Sangeeta Tyagi CONG Amarpal Sharma SP Ajit Kumar Pal BSP
SAIDPUR Subhash Passi BJP Seema Devi CONG Ankit Bharti SP Binod Kumar BSP
SAIYADRAJA Sushil Singh BJP Vimla CONG Manoj Kumar SP Amit Kumar Yadav Urf Lala BSP
SAKALDIHA Suryamuni Tiwari BJP Devendra Pratap CONG Prabhu Narayan Yadav SP Jayshyam BSP
SALEMPUR Bijaylaxmi Gautam BJP Dularu Devi CONG Manbodh Prasad SBSP Rajesh Bharti BSP
SALON Ashok Kumar BJP Arjun Kumar CONG Jagdish Prasad SP Svati Singh BSP
SAMBHAL Rajesh Singhal BJP Nida Ahmad CONG Iqbal Mehmood SP Shakil Ahamad BSP
SANDI Prabhash Kumar BJP Akanksha Verma CONG Usha Verma SP Kamal Verma S/O Sundar Lal Verma BSP
SANDILA Alka Singh BJP Mo.Haneef CONG Sunil Arkvanshi SBSP Abdul Mannan BSP
SARDHANA Sangeet Singh Som BJP Syed Rehanuddin CONG Atul Pradhan SP Sanjeev Dhama BSP
SARENI Dhirendra Bahadur Singh BJP Sudha Dwivedi CONG Devendra Pratap Singh SP Thakur Prasad Yadav BSP
SAROJINI NAGAR Rajeshwar Singh BJP Rudra Daman Singh CONG Abhishek Mishra SP Mohd. Jaleesh Khan BSP
SAWAYAZPUR Madhavendra Pratap Singh BJP Rajvardhan Singh CONG Padamrag Singh Yadav SP Dr. Rahul Tiwari BSP
SEVAPURI Neel Ratan Singh BJP Anju Anand Singh CONG Surendra Singh Patel SP Arvind Kumar Tripathi BSP
SEVATA Gyan Tiwari BJP Dr.Vijaynath Awasthi CONG Mahendra Kumar Singh SP Ashish Pratap Singh BSP
SHAHABAD Rajni Tiwari BJP Azimushan CONG Mohd Asif Khan SP Ahivran BSP
SHAHGANJ Ramesh NISHAD Parvez Alam CONG Shailendra Yadav Lalai SP Indar Dev BSP
SHAHJAHANPUR Suresh Kumar Khanna BJP Smt.Poonam CONG Tanveer Khan SP Sarvesh Chandra Dhandhu BSP
SHAMLI Tejendra Singh BJP Mohmmad Ayub Jang CONG Persann Kumar SBSP Bijendra BSP
SHEKHUPUR Dharmendra Kumar Singh Shakya BJP Mamta Devi CONG Himanshu Yadav SP Muslim Khan BSP
SHIKARPUR Anil Kumar BJP Ziaurrahman CONG Kiranpal Singh RLD Mu Rafik BSP
SHIKOHABAD Om Prakash Verma BJP Shashi Sharma CONG Mukesh Verma SP Anil Kumar BSP
SHIVPUR Anil Rajbhar BJP Girish CONG Arvind Rajbhar SBSP Ravi Maurya BSP
SHOHRATGARH Vinay Verma ADS Chaudhary Ravindra Pratap CONG Prem Chandra SBSP Radharaman Tripathi BSP
SHRAWASTI Ram Feran BJP Muhammad Ramjan CONG Mohhamad Aslam Rainee SP Neetu Mishra BSP
SIDHAULI Manish Rawat BJP Kamla Rawat CONG Dr.Hargovind Bharagava SP Pushpendra Kumar Or Dr.Pushpendra Pasi BSP
SIKANDERPUR Sanjay Yadav BJP Brijesh Singh Gat CONG Ziyauddin Rizvi SP Sanjeev Kumar Verma BSP
SIKANDRA Ajit Singh Pal BJP Naresh Chandra CONG Prabhakar Pandey SP Lal Ji BSP
SIKANDRA RAO Birendra Singh Rana BJP Chhavi Varhney CONG Dr.Lalit Pratap Baghel SP Awdhesh Kumar Singh BSP
SIKANDRABAD Lakshmi Raj BJP Saleem Akhtar Khan CONG Rahul Yadav SP Manveer Singh BSP
SIRATHU Keshav Prasad Maurya BJP Seema Devi CONG Dr.Pallavi Patel SP Munsab Ali BSP
SIRSAGANJ Hariom Yadav BJP Pratima Pal CONG Sarvesh Singh SP Pankaj Mishra BSP
SISHAMAU Salil Vishnoi BJP Hajee Suhel Ahamad CONG Haji Irfan Solanki SP Rajnish Tiwari BSP
SISWA Premsagar Patel BJP Raju Kuamr Gupta CONG Sushil Kumar Tibrewal SP Dhirendra Pratap Singh BSP
SITAPUR Rakesh Rathour BJP Shamina Shafiq CONG Radhey Shyam Jaiswal SP Khurshid Ansari BSP
SIWALKHAS Maninder Pal BJP Jagdish Prasad CONG Ghulam Mohammad RLD Mukrram Ali Urf Nanhe Khatun BSP
SORAON Dr. Jamuna Prasad Saroj ADS Manoj Kumar Pasi CONG Geeta Shastri (Pasi) SP Anand Bharti BSP
SRI NAGAR Manju Tyagi INC Chandni CONG Ram Sharan SP Meera Bano BSP
SUAR Haidar Ali Khan Alias Hamza Mian ADS Ram Rakash Pal Singh Alias Raja Thakur CONG Mohammad Abdullah Azam Khan SP Adhyapak Shanker Lal BSP
SULTANPUR Vinod Singh BJP Firoz Kan CONG Anoop Sanda SP Dr. Devi Sahay Mishra BSP
SYANA Devendra Singh Lodhi BJP Km.Poonam CONG Dilnawaz Khan RLD Sunil Kumar BSP
TAMKUHI RAJ Asim Kumar BJP Ajay Kumar Lallu CONG Uday Narayan SP Sanjay BSP
TANDA Kapil Deo BJP Merajuddhin CONG Ram Murti Verma SP Shabana Khatoon BSP
TARABGANJ Prem Nrayan Pandey BJP Tvarita Singh CONG Ram Bhajan Chaubey SP Lalji BSP
THAKURDWARA Ajay Pratap Singh BJP Salma Aaga CONG Navab Jan SP Mujahid Ali BSP
THANA BHAWAN Suresh Kumar BJP Satya Sanyam Bhuryan CONG Ashraf Ali Khan RLD Zaheer Malik BSP
TILHAR Salona Kushhwaha BJP Rajnish Gupta CONG Roshan Lal Verma SP Nawab Faizan Ali Khan BSP
TILOI Mayankeshwar Sharan Singh BJP Pradeep Singhal CONG Mohd Naim SP Raghuvansh BSP
TINDWARI Ramkesh Nishad BJP Adishakti CONG Brajesh Kumar Prajapati SP Jayram Singh BSP
TIRWA Kailash Rajput BJP CONG Anil Kumar Pal SP Ajay Kumar BSP
TULSIPUR Kailash Nath BJP Dipendra Singh Dipankar CONG Abdul Mashhood Khan SP Bhuwan Pratap Singh BSP
TUNDLA Prem Pal Singh Dhangar BJP Smt.Yogesh Diwakar CONG Rakesh Babu SP Amar Singh BSP
UNCHAHAR Amarpal Maurya BJP Atul Singh CONG Manoj Kumar Pandey SP Anjali Maurya BSP
UNNAO Pankaj Gupta BJP Asha Singh CONG Abhinav Kumar SP Devendra Singh BSP
UTRAULA Rampratap Verma Urf Shashikant Verma BJP Dhirendra Pratap Singh Urf Dhiru Singh CONG Hasib Khan SP Ram Pratap BSP
VARANASI CANTT. Saurabh Srivastava BJP Rajesh Kumar Mishra CONG Pooja Yadav SP Kaoshik Kumar Pandey BSP
VARANASI NORTH Ravindra Jaiswal BJP Gulerana Sabassum CONG Ashfaque SP Shyam Prakash BSP
VARANASI SOUTH Dr. Neelkanth Tiwari BJP Mudita Kapoor CONG Kameshwar Alias Kishan Dixit SP Dinesh Kasaudhan BSP
VISHWANATH GANJ Jeet Lal ADS Prashant Singh CONG Saurabh Singh SP Sanjay BSP
ZAFRABAD Dr.Harendra Prasad Singh BJP Laxmi Nagar CONG Jagdish Narayan SP Dr. Santosh Kumar Mishra BSP
ZAHOORABAD Kalicharan BJP Gyan Prakash CONG Om Prakash Rajbhar SBSP Saiyyada Shadab Fatima BSP
ZAIDPUR Ambrish Rawat BJP Tanuj Punia CONG Gaurav Kumar SP Usha Singh BSP
ZAMANIA Sunita Singh BJP Farajana CONG Om Prakash SP Mohammad Yusufe Ali Khan BSP

Uttar Pradesh Assembly Elections 2022: Key Candidates

Uttarakhand Key Candidates: From CM Pushkar Singh Dhami trails from Khatima, Harish Rawat trails from Lalkuan

Election 2022

Uttarakhand Chief Minister Live Updates: Pushkar Singh Dhami to be Uttarakhand CM

Uttarakhand Chief Minister Live Updates: The probable names that are coming out for Uttarakhand CM are Pushkar Singh Dhami, Cabinet Minister and Haridwar MLA Madan Kaushik, Shrinagar MLA Dhan Singh Rawat, former Union minister Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank and Union Minister of State for Defence Ajay Bhatt.

Published

on

Pushkar Singh Dhami

The announcement of the name of Chief Minister in Uttarakhand after the BJP came to power yet again in the hill state is set to come out later in the evening today. The probable names that are coming out for Uttarakhand CM are Pushkar Singh Dhami, Cabinet Minister and Haridwar MLA Madan Kaushik, Shrinagar MLA Dhan Singh Rawat, former Union minister Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank and Union Minister of State for Defence Ajay Bhatt.

However, the road for Pushkar Singh Dhami is not going to be smooth as he lost his seat of Khatima to Congress candidate Bhuwan Chandra Kapri by a margin of 6,579 votes. He got a total of 41,598 votes with a vote share of 44.8 per cent as against Kapri who got 48,177 with a huge vote share of 51.89 per cent.

To catch the latest updates about the developments in Uttarakhand, stay tuned to our live blog.

Uttarakhand Chief Minister Live Updates:

Pushkar Singh Dhami to be Uttarakhand CM

The announcement of the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand has finally been made, Pushkar Singh Dhami will be the next CM of Uttarakhand. This announcement was made in the state legislative party meeting that took place today.

Pushkar Singh Dhami frontrunner, say sources

The incumbent Pushkar Singh Dhami is likely to be the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand, say sources. However, the road for him is not going to be smooth as he lost his Khatima seat in the election and now he will have to contest in by-polls if his name comes for the Chief Minister post.

Delhi will decide who will be Uttarakhand CM, say reports

According to reports, the Delhi meeting that took place in the past few days will come to an end and today the name of the CM of Uttarakhand will be announced. The Delhi ministerial power will decide who will be the next CM, say reports.

Rajnath Singh and Meenakshi Lekhi welcomed by Uttarakhand BJP chief Madan Kaushik in Dehradun ahead of legislative party meeting

Uttarakhand BJP chief Madan Kaushik welcomes Union Minister Rajnath Singh and Meenakshi Lekhi, they are heading to BJP head office for the legislative party meet. It is expected that the name of the CM will be announced in an hour.

BJP to hold legislature meeting at 5pm to decide next CM in Uttarakhand

The BJP will have a legislature party meeting in the evening to elect the leader who will also be the next chief minister of Uttarakhand.

Continue Reading

Election 2022

BJP to reveal the name of next Chief Minister of Goa today: Pramod Sawant, Vishwajit Rane and Rajendra Arlekar in fray

Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) will hold a meeting today in Panaji, Goa where it will unravel the suspense over the name of the next Chief Minister and the date of the swearing-in ceremony.

Published

on

BJP to reveal the name of next Chief Minister of Goa today

Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) will hold a meeting today in Panaji, Goa where it will unravel the suspense over the name of the next Chief Minister and the date of the swearing-in ceremony. The BJP legislature party meeting will take place at 4 pm at the BJP office.

Eleven days after winning 20 seats in the 40-member House and securing the support of two MGP MLAs and three Independents, the saffron party will ask the governor to stake a claim to form the government.

On Sunday, Goa BJP President Sadanand Tanavade revealed that Union Ministers Narendra Singh Tomar and L. Murugan will attend the meeting as BJP central observers to help the state establish a government.

Pramod Sawant, a BJP leader, and the temporary chief minister is the strong frontrunner for the role of CM, but he faces some opposition. A senior state BJP leader claimed on Monday that BJP MLA and former state health minister Vishwajit Rane, as well as Himachal Pradesh Governor Rajendra Arlekar, a Goa native, is being considered for the CM post.

Read Also: BJP likely to pick Uttarakhand CM today, Goa still in suspense

Earlier on Saturday, Sawant met Union Home Minister Amit Shah in New Delhi to discuss the formation of the government. The BJP will be in power in Goa for the third time in a row.

After choosing the next chief minister, BJP leaders will meet with state governor P S Sreedharan Pillai at 6 p.m. to stake their claim to form the government. In addition to Tomar and Murugan, PM Narendra Modi, Goa election in-charge Devendra Fadnavis, desk in-charge C T Ravi, and Tanavade, would attend the legislature party meeting.

According to the sources, the name of the next Chief Minister of Goa will be revealed by 5 pm and the swearing-in ceremony might take place between 23 to 25.

AAP picks Harbhajan Singh, Raghav Chadha, and others as its Rajya Sabha candidates from Punjab, check full list

Petrol Diesel price today: Increase in diesel price by Rs 25 for THESE customers, check state-wise fuel rates here

Continue Reading

India News

Pushkar Singh Dhami, Madan Kaushik or Trivendra Singh Rawat? Who will be the next Chief Minister of Uttarakhand?

All of a sudden, Pushkar Singh Dhami and Madan Kaushik have been instructed to reach New Delhi. Now, the meeting for the next Chief Minister of Uttarakhand is taking place at Amit Shah’s residence.

Published

on

Pushkar Singh Dhami, Madan Kaushik or Trivendra Singh Rawat? Who will be the next Chief Minister of Uttarakhand?

Amid the ongoing political upheaval in the state, the fate of the Uttarakhand Chief Minister remains a mystery. The state’s political atmosphere has become increasingly tense. The meeting of Bharatiya Janata Party MLAs which was scheduled to be held today has now been postponed and no decision related to the next Chief Minister of Uttarakhand has been made yet.

All of a sudden, Pushkar Singh Dhami and Madan Kaushik have been instructed to reach New Delhi. According to the reports, the meeting for the next CM is currently taking place at Amit Shah’s residence. Earlier on Friday, former Chief Minister of Uttarakhand Trivendra Singh Rawat was also notified to reach New Delhi.

In this situation, the question is whether the party will pay attention to the experience of Trivendra Singh Rawat, who was in power for four years, or whether it will make a surprising decision once again.

The BJP high command is yet to open its cards regarding the state’s chief minister. A decision on this will be taken in the legislature party meeting to be held on Monday or Tuesday. At the same time, all of the contenders for the state’s chief minister have met with prominent politicians in Delhi to submit their claims. Simultaneously, interim Chief Minister Pushkar Singh Dhami, who lost the state’s legislative elections, is also competing for the post of CM.

At the same time, Maharashtra Governor and former Chief Minister Bhagat Singh Koshyari is in Delhi. There is speculation that Koshyari is approaching the Delhi high command in favor of Dhami. Trivendra Rawat, the state’s former chief minister, is currently in Delhi meeting with National President JP Nadda and National General Secretary Organization BL Santosh.

The visit of former Chief Minister of state Trivendra Singh Rawat has created speculations of him being the next CM of Uttarakhand. However, Trivendra has already made it clear that he is not an MLA and is not in the race of CM.

It will be interesting to see who will be the next Chief Minister of Uttarakhand!

The result for the state assembly elections was out on March 10 along with Punjab, Uttar Pradesh, Manipur and Goa. BJP in Uttarakhand won 47 seats out of 70 Assembly seats.

Continue Reading

Trending

-->

© Copyright 2022 APNLIVE.com